Privacy Policy

Razzolink’s Privacy Policy

Your privacy is very important to us. You can visit most pages on our site without giving us any information about yourself. But sometimes we do need information to provide services that you request, and this privacy statement explains data collection and use in those situations. This privacy statement only applies to; it does not apply to other online or offline Web sites, products or services. Please read the complete privacy statement.

We have created this Privacy Policy to demonstrate our firm commitment to privacy and security. This Privacy Policy describes how Razzolink collects information from all end users of Razzolink’s Internet services (the “Services”), those who access some of our Services but do not have accounts (“Visitors”), as well as those who pay a monthly service fee to subscribe to the Service (“Customers”) and what we do with the information we collect, and the choices Visitors and Customers have concerning the collection and use of such information. Razzolink requests that you read this Privacy Policy carefully.

Personal Information Razzolink Collects and How It Is Used


Razzolink collects information in different ways from Visitors and Customers who access the various parts of our Services and the network of Web sites accessible through our Service. We use this information primarily to provide a customized experience as you use our Services and, generally, do not share this information with third parties. However, we may disclose personal information collected if we have received your permission beforehand or in very special circumstances, such as when we believe that such disclosure is required by law or other special cases described below.


Customers are asked to provide certain personal information when they sign up for our Services including name, address, telephone number, billing information (such as a credit card number), and the type of personal computer being used to access the Services. The personal information collected from Customers during the registration process is used to manage each Customer’s account (such as for billing purposes). This information is not shared with third parties, unless specifically stated otherwise or in special circumstances. However, in instances where Razzolink and a partner jointly promote the Services, Razzolink may provide the partner certain personal information, such as the name, address, and username of persons who subscribed to the Services as a result of the joint promotion for the sole purpose of allowing us and the partner to assess the results of the promotion. In this instance, the partner may not use personal information for any other purpose. Razzolink may also generate non-identifying and aggregate profiles from personal information Customers provide during registration (such as the total number, but not the names, of Customers). As explained in more detail below, we may use this aggregated and non-identifying information to sell advertisements that appear on the Services.

Razzolink Partners and Sponsors

Some Razzolink products and services are offered to Visitors and Customers in conjunction with a non-affiliated partner. To provide Visitors and Customers some of these products and services, the partner may need to collect and maintain personal information. In these instances, you will be notified before any such data is collected or transferred and may decide not to use that particular service or feature.

Online Shopping

If you order products directly from Razzolink, such as the Customer Premise Equipment, we will use the personal information you provide only to process that order. We do not share this information with outside parties except to the extent necessary to complete that order. Razzolink has no control over the third parties’ use of any personal information you provide when placing such an order. Please exercise care when doing so.

Responses to Email Inquiries

When Visitors or Customers send email inquiries to Razzolink, the return email address is used to answer the email inquiry we receive. Razzolink does not use the return email address for any other purpose and does not share the return email address with any third party.

Voluntary Customer Surveys

We may periodically conduct both business and individual customer surveys. We encourage our customers to participate in these surveys because they provide us with important information that helps us to improve the types of services we offer and how we provide them to you. Your personal information and responses will remain strictly confidential, even if a third party conducts the survey. Participation in our customer surveys is voluntary.

We take the information we receive from individuals responding to our customer surveys and combine (or aggregate) it with the responses of other Razzolink customers to create broader, generic responses to the survey questions (such as gender, age, residence, hobbies, education, employment, industry sector, or other demographic information). We then use the aggregated information to improve the quality of our services to you, and to develop new services and products. This aggregated, non-personally identifying information may be shared with third parties.

Special Cases

It is Razzolink’s policy not to use or share the personal information about Visitors or Customers in ways unrelated to the ones described above without also providing you an opportunity to opt out or otherwise prohibit such unrelated uses. However, Razzolink may disclose personal information about Visitors or Customers, or information regarding your use of the Services or Web sites accessible through our Services, for any reason if, in our sole discretion, we believe that it is reasonable to do so, including: to satisfy laws (such as the Electronic Communications Privacy Act), regulations, or governmental or legal requests for such information; to disclose information that is necessary to identify, contact, or bring legal action against someone who may be violating our General Terms and Use Policy or other user policies; to operate the Services properly; or to protect Razzolink and our Customers.

“Cookies” and How Razzolink Uses Them

A “cookie” is a small data file that can be placed on your hard drive when you visit certain Web sites. Razzolink may use cookies to collect, store, and sometimes track information for statistical purposes to improve the products and services we provide and to manage our telecommunications networks. These cookies do not enable third parties to access any of your customer information. Additionally, be aware that if you visit non-Razzolink Web sites where you are prompted to log in or that are customizable, you may be required to accept cookies.

Advertisers and partners may also use their own cookies. We do not control use of these cookies and expressly disclaim responsibility for information collected through them.

Razzolink’s Commitment to Children’s Privacy

Protecting children’s privacy is especially important to us. It is our policy to comply with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 and all other applicable laws.

Razzolink recommends that children ask a parent for permission before sending personal information to Razzolink, or to anyone else online.

Razzolink’s Commitment to Data Security

Services and Web sites we sponsor have security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. While we make every effort to ensure the integrity and security of our network and systems, we cannot guarantee that our security measures will prevent third-party “hackers” from illegally obtaining this information.

How to Access or Modify Your Information

Razzolink offers Customers the opportunity to access or modify information provided during registration. To access or modify such information, visit or contact our Customer Service Department at 1-800-913-RAZZ (7299).

Where to Direct Questions About Razzolink’s Privacy Policy

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or the practices described herein, you may contact:

Customer Service Razzolink, Inc. 1-800-913-RAZZ (7299)

Revisions to This Policy Razzolink reserves the right to revise, amend, or modify this policy, our General Terms and Conditions and Use Policy, and our other policies and agreements at any time and in any manner. Notice of any revision, amendment, or modification will be posted in accordance with the General Terms and Conditions and Use Policy.


  • Business Residential 
  • captcha